Netflix Secret Anime Codes to unlock Anime Library: Full List | Netflix Hacks

Date:

Share post:

Netflix is the go-to option for everything entertainment, now it has games too, thanks Netflix! With a vast library of content, it can sometimes be overwhelming to find exactly what you’re looking for. However, there’s a hidden feature within Netflix that can make your browsing experience much easier and more targeted: Netflix Secret Code. These codes are essentially secret categories that allow you to unlock specific genres and sub-genres on Netflix. By using these codes, you can discover a whole new world of content tailored to your preferences, including hidden gems and niche genres that you may have never stumbled upon otherwise.

Netflix Secret Anime Code

For anime lovers, Netflix offers a wide range of anime titles across various genres. However, finding the perfect anime to watch can be a daunting task due to the sheer number of options available. This is where Netflix Secret Anime Codes come to the rescue. These codes are specifically designed to help you explore different anime categories and sub-genres on Netflix, making it easier to discover new series and movies that align with your interests.

By using Netflix Anime Codes, you can delve into specific anime genres such as action, romance, fantasy, sci-fi, comedy, and many more. Whether you’re in the mood for thrilling adventures, heartwarming love stories, or mind-bending mysteries, these secret codes will enable you to navigate through the vast anime library on Netflix with precision and find exactly what you’re looking for.

So, if you’re an anime enthusiast eager to explore the hidden treasures of Netflix’s anime collection, the Netflix Secret Anime Codes will be your key to unlock a world of captivating storytelling, vibrant animation, and unforgettable characters. Get ready to embark on exciting anime adventures with just a few clicks, thanks to the power of Netflix Anime Codes.

Also Read | Attack on Titan: In what order should you watch the anime, OVAs, and Movies?

How to use Netflix Anime Code?

netflix anime code

Using Netflix Anime Codes is quite simple. Just follow these steps and who knows you might launch at something (already) favourite or find a-new-favourite:

  1. Make sure you have a Netflix account and are logged in.
  2. Open a web browser and go to the Netflix website (www.netflix.com) or launch the Netflix app on your device.
  3. In the URL bar of your web browser, enter the following URL structure: “www.netflix.com/browse/genre/” followed by the specific code for the anime category you want to explore. For example, if you want to browse the “Action Anime” category, the URL would look like this: “www.netflix.com/browse/genre/7424“.
  4. Hit Enter or Go to load the specific anime category on Netflix.
  5. You will now be directed to the page featuring anime titles from the chosen category. Explore the available options and browse through the different anime series and movies.
  6. If you find something you’d like to watch, simply click on the title to access its dedicated page and start streaming.

All Netflix Anime Codes

Anime7424
Anime Action from the 1970s587
Anime Action from the 1980s625
Anime Comedies9302
Anime Dramas452
Anime Dubbed in English81594538
Anime Fantasy11146
Anime Features3063
Anime for Gamers2797624
Anime from the 1970s3073
Anime from the 1980s3095
Anime Horror10695
Anime Sci-Fi2729
Anime Sci-Fi from the 1970s4531
Anime Sci-Fi from the 1980s4555
Anime Series6721
Binge-worthy Anime Series3085265
Dark Fantasy Anime2691049
Japanese Anime1462141
Japanese Sci-Fi & Fantasy Anime1462167
Shonen Jump Anime2867925
Celebrate Geeked Week81610621

Bonus Tip: This is how you can watch international titles on Netflix

Follow the same steps and enter these codes:

GenreCode
Art House Movies29764
African Movies3761
Australian Movies5230
Belgian Movies262
British Movies10757
Chinese Movies3960
Dutch Movies10606
Eastern European Movies5254
Foreign Action & Adventure11828
French Movies58807
German Movies58886
Greek Movies61115
Indian Movies10463
Irish Movies58750
Italian Movies8221
Japanese Movies10398
K-Drama for Beginners2953105
Korean Movies5685
Latin American Movies1613
Middle Eastern Movies5875
New Zealand Movies63782
Russian Movies11567
Scandinavian Movies9292
Southeast Asian Movies9196
Spanish Movies58741
Abhinav Anand
Abhinav Anand
Abhinav Anand is a contributor at PhonesWiki. He had joined PhonesWiki in 2021. At PhonesWiki, he mainly writes on upcoming smartphones and software/hardware bugs. He loves to try out the latest apps and gadgets and has more than 800+ bylines to his name. His work has so far been published at Financial Express, Economic Times, KnowTechie, and more. He also contributes to Android Headlines.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related articles

Sony Xperia 1 VI first look render images leaked! Get a peek into Specs

The Xperia 1 VI is expected to follow the release pattern of its predecessor, the Xperia 1 V,...

Chainsaw Man Chapter 163: Release schedule and where to read in English 

Chainsaw Man manga has picked up steam with its recent developments! The decision of mangaka Tatsuki Fujimoto to...

Moto Buds 2024 and Moto Buds Plus 2024 with Bose sound on their way

Motorola is revisiting the Moto Buds line with the latest models and color options. It is gearing up...

How to get ready to play Elden Ring Shadow of the Erdtree?

Elden Ring Shadow of the Erdtree is getting a release in another 2 months and that makes it...